Trajectory of the route on the map
Techo Propio → Huánuco
Huánuco → Techo Propio
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Techo Propio → Huánuco
Huánuco → Techo Propio
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 23:00 every 8 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus CR12
Itinerary:
Hacia La Victoria:
Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Avenida Honorio Delgado - Avenida Eloy Espinoza Saldaña - Calle Manuel Villar - Jirón Darío Valdizán - Jirón Isidro Alcibar - Avenida Almirante Miguel Grau - Jirón Justo Pastor Bravo - Jirón Manuel Quimper - Avenida Caquetá (PE-20A) - Jirón Piñonate - Avenida Los Próceres - Jirón Virú - Jirón Chiclayo - Jirón Loreto - Avenida 9 de Octubre - Puente Huánuco - Jirón Amazonas - Jirón Huanta - Avenida Miguel Grau - Jirón Mendoza Merino - Avenida Jaime Bausate y Meza - Prolongación Avenida Parinacochas - Avenida Isabel La Católica.
Hacia Carabayllo:
Avenida Isabel La Católica - Jirón Huánuco - Avenida 28 de Julio - Jirón Cangallo - Jirón Antonio Miró Quesada - Jirón Huánuco - Puente Huánuco - Jirón Marañón - Jirón Castañeda - Jirón Cajamarca - Jirón Francisco Pizarro - Jirón Piñonate - Avenida Los Próceres - Avenida Almirante Miguel Grau - Jirón Isidro Alcibar - Jirón Darío Valdizán - Avenida Eduardo de Habich - Calle Michael Fort - Calle Manuel Villar - Avenida Eloy Espinoza Saldaña - Avenida Honorio Delgado - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A).
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes y Servicios San Antonio S.A.
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 32.2 km
Stops: 96
Trip distance №2: 32.05 km
Stops: 96
Direction: Techo Propio → Huánuco
Direction: Huánuco → Techo Propio
Comments :