Trajectory of the route on the map
Danderyds sjukhus
→
Näsbypark
Danderyds sjukhus → Näsbypark
Näsbypark → Danderyds sjukhus (D,E)
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
06:21 - 08:49 every 28 min
15:41 - 18:42 every 28 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 618
Itinerary:
Mörbygårdsvägen - Golfvägen - Golfbanevägen - Mörbyplan (back: E 18 - Trafikplats Danderyds sjukhus -Mörbygårdsvägen) - E 18 - Ytterbyvägen - Plutovägen - Grindtorpsvägen - Centralvägen
Operator:
Storstockholms Lokaltrafik & UL
Additional Information:
From 6:30 to 9:00 when driving to "Näsbypark" and from 16:00 to 18:30, when driving to "Danderyds sjukhus", buses do not drive through "Grindtorp södra".
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 9.57 km
Stops: 13
Trip distance №2: 8.88 km
Stops: 12
Direction: Danderyds sjukhus → Näsbypark
Direction: Näsbypark → Danderyds sjukhus (D,E)
Comments :