Trajectory of the route on the map
Praderas de Media Luna
→
10 (Canto Grande)
Praderas de Media Luna → 10 (Canto Grande)
10 (Canto Grande) → Praderas de Media Luna
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Praderas de Media Luna → 10 (Canto Grande)
10 (Canto Grande) → Praderas de Media Luna
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 23:00 every 15 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus TVE62
Itinerary:
Hacia San Juan de Lurigancho (Canto Grande):
Avenida Las Praderas - Avenida Perú - Avenida Naciones Unidas - Jirón Cusco - Calle S/N - Avenida Huayna Cápac (LM-711) - Avenida Pachacútec (LM-711) - Avenida Fernando Wiesse - Avenida Mar del Sur Este - Avenida Central - Avenida Santa Rosa de Lima - Avenida Canto Grande.
Hacia San Juan de Lurigancho (Media Luna):
Avenida Canto Grande - Avenida Santa Rosa de Lima - Avenida Central - Avenida Mar del Sur Este - Avenida Fernando Wiesse - Avenida Pachacútec (LM-711) - Avenida Huayna Cápac (LM-711) - Calle S/N - Jirón Cuzco - Avenida Naciones Unidas - Avenida Perú - Avenida Las Praderas.
Operator:
Transportes Media Luna Express S.A.C.
Additional Information:
Transportes Media Luna Express S.A.C.
Ruta TVE62 (San Juan de Lurigancho - San Juan de Lurigancho)
Seudónimo: La P
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Provincial de Huarochirí (MPH).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 12.86 km
Stops: 31
Trip distance №2: 12.75 km
Stops: 32
Direction: Praderas de Media Luna → 10 (Canto Grande)
Direction: 10 (Canto Grande) → Praderas de Media Luna
Comments :