Trajectory of the route on the map
Tello
→
Rómulo Betancourt
Tello → Rómulo Betancourt
Rómulo Betancourt → Tello
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Tello → Rómulo Betancourt
Rómulo Betancourt → Tello
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 10 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus NM40
Itinerary:
Hacia Los Olivos:
Avenida Revolución - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Avenida San Felipe - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Isabel Chimpú Ocllo - Autopista Chillón Trapiche - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Avenida 2 de Octubre.
Hacia Comas:
Avenida 2 de Octubre - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Autopista Chillón Trapiche - Avenida Isabel Chimpú Ocllo - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida San Felipe - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Avenida Revolución.
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes Sagrado Corazón de Jesús S.A.
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 16.63 km
Stops: 40
Trip distance №2: 16.56 km
Stops: 40
Direction: Tello → Rómulo Betancourt
Direction: Rómulo Betancourt → Tello
Comments :