Trajectory of the route on the map
Las Torres → San Marcos
San Marcos → Las Torres
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Las Torres → San Marcos
San Marcos → Las Torres
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 6 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 510
Itinerary:
》Sentido Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos (Universitaria):
Carretera Central (PE-22) - Avenida Nicolás de Ayllón - Avenida Almirante Miguel Grau - Vía Expresa Grau - Avenida 9 de Diciembre - Avenida Arica - Jirón Aguarico - Avenida República de Venezuela.
》Sentido Las Torres (Santa Clara):
Avenida República de Venezuela - Avenida Arica - Avenida 9 de Diciembre - Vía Expresa Grau - Avenida Almirante Miguel Grau - Avenida Alto de la Alianza - Avenida Nicolás de Ayllón - Carretera Central (PE-22).
Operator:
ATU | Cotranscar S.A.
Additional Information:
Servicio troncal del Corredor Verde.
Medio pasaje: S/ 1.20.
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 22.4 km
Stops: 52
Trip distance №2: 22.97 km
Stops: 52
Direction: Las Torres → San Marcos
Direction: San Marcos → Las Torres
Comments :