Trajectory of the route on the map
Óvalo de Oasis
→
Tomás Valle
Óvalo de Oasis → Tomás Valle
Tomás Valle → Óvalo de Oasis
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Óvalo de Oasis → Tomás Valle
Tomás Valle → Óvalo de Oasis
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 23:00 every 4 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus IO82
Itinerary:
Hacía San Martín de Porres:
Avenida Los Topógrafos - Avenida Los Constructores - Avenida Caminos del Inca Derecho - Avenida Acceso a Pachacútec - Avenida La Playa - Carretera Néstor Gambetta (PE-20) - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Avenida La Marina - Avenida Antonio José de Sucre - Jirón Junín - Avenida Brasil - Avenida Alfonso Ugarte - Avenida Caquetá (PE-20A) - Jirón Tomás de Molla - Jirón Virú - Prolongación Avenida Tacna - Avenida Samuel Alcázar - Avenida Antón Sánchez - Avenida Cajatambo - Jirón Armando Filomeno - Avenida El Sol - Avenida Flor de Amancaes - Avenida Samuel Alcázar - Avenida Morro de Arica - Avenida Francisco Pizarro - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Avenida Eduardo de Habich - Avenida José Granda - Avenida 12 de Octubre.
Hacía Ventanilla:
Avenida 12 de Octubre - Avenida José Granda - Avenida Eduardo de Habich - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Jirón Diego Córdova de Salinas - Avenida Morro de Arica - Avenida Samuel Alcázar - Avenida El Sol - Jirón Santos Chocano - Avenida Cajatambo - Avenida Antón Sánchez - Avenida Samuel Alcázar - Prolongación Avenida Tacna - Jirón Francisco Pizarro - Jirón General Vidal - Jirón mariano Necochea - Avenida Caquetá - (PE-20A) - Avenida Alfonso Ugarte - Avenida Brasil - Avenida La Marina - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Carretera Néstor Gambetta (PE-20) - Avenida La Playa - Avenida Acceso a Pachacútec - Avenida Caminos del Inca Izquierdo - Avenida Caminos del Inca Derecho - Avenida Los Constructores.
Operator:
Consorcio Las Estrellas
Additional Information:
Consorcio Las Estrellas
Ruta IO82 (Ventanilla - San Martín de Porres)
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Provincial del Callao (MPC) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 57.09 km
Stops: 120
Trip distance №2: 56.6 km
Stops: 120
Direction: Óvalo de Oasis → Tomás Valle
Direction: Tomás Valle → Óvalo de Oasis
Comments :