Trajectory of the route on the map
Calle 13 → Tumbes
Tumbes → Calle 13
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Calle 13 → Tumbes
Tumbes → Calle 13
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 21:30 every 3 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 164
Itinerary:
》Sentido Tumbes:
Avenida Norte Sur - Avenida Huarangal - Avenida José Saco Rojas (LM-691) - Calle S/N - Avenida Juan Lecaros - Avenida Sáenz Peña - Calle Santo Domingo - Calle La Victoria - Antigua Carretera Panamericana Norte - Avenida Santa Rosa - Jirón Tacna - Calle Huancayo.
》Sentido Calle 13 (Lomas de Carabayllo):
Calle Huancayo - Jirón Tacna - Avenida Santa Rosa - Antigua Carretera Panamericana Norte - Calle La Victoria - Calle Santo Domingo - Avenida Sáenz Peña - Avenida Juan Lecaros - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Avenida José Saco Rojas (LM-691) - Avenida Huarangal - Avenida Norte Sur.
Operator:
ATU | Perú Bus Internacional S.A.
Additional Information:
Servicio alimentador del Corredor Amarillo.
Medio pasaje: S/ 0.70.
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 13.93 km
Stops: 40
Trip distance №2: 13.96 km
Stops: 39
Direction: Calle 13 → Tumbes
Direction: Tumbes → Calle 13
Comments :