Trajectory of the route on the map
La Punta → Grifo América
Grifo América → La Punta
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
La Punta → Grifo América
Grifo América → La Punta
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
Type & Route Name:
Bus 4105
Itinerary:
Hacia Carabayllo:
Avenida La Molina (LM-117) - Avenida La Universidad (LM-117) - Avenida Melgarejo - Avenida Javier Prado Este - Avenida Javier Prado Oeste - Avenida Faustino Sánchez Carrión - Avenida La Marina - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Ramón Herrera - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Isabel Chimpú Ocllo - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A).
Hacia La Molina:
Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Avenida Isabel Chimpú Ocllo - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Óscar Raimundo Benavides - Avenida Aurelio García y García - Avenida República de Venezuela - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida La Marina - Avenida Faustino Sánchez Carrión - Avenida Javier Prado Oeste - Avenida Javier Prado Este - Avenida La Molina (LM-117) - Prolongación Avenida La Molina (LM-117) - Avenida La Universidad (LM-117) - Avenida La Molina (LM-117).
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes Castro Fuentes S.A.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transportes Castro Fuentes S.A. (KEVJIDSA)
Ruta 4105 (La Molina - Carabayllo)
Códigos Anteriores: EO54
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima (MML) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 53.94 km
Stops: 113
Trip distance №2: 53.77 km
Stops: 117
Direction: La Punta → Grifo América
Direction: Grifo América → La Punta
Comments :