Trajectory of the route on the map
José Pardo
→
Las Orquídeas
José Pardo → Las Orquídeas
Las Orquídeas → José Pardo
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
José Pardo → Las Orquídeas
Las Orquídeas → José Pardo
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 12 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus OM05
Itinerary:
Hacia Lurigancho/Chosica:
Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Avenida Isabel Chimpú Ocllo - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Óscar Raimundo Benavides - Avenida Aurelio García y García - Avenida República de Venezuela - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida La Marina - Avenida Faustino Sánchez Carrión - Avenida Salaverry - Avenida Augusto Pérez Araníbar - Avenida Del Ejército - Avenida José Pardo - Avenida Ricardo Palma - Avenida Paseo de La República - Avenida Alfredo Benavides - Calle Cristóbal de Peralta Sur - Carretera Panamericana Sur (PE-1S) - Avenida Primavera - Avenida Nicolás Rodrigo - Avenida Lima Polo - Avenida La Encalada - Avenida El Polo - Avenida El Golf Los Incas - Avenida Javier Prado Este - Avenida La Molina - Avenida Los Constructores - Avenida Huarochirí - Avenida Separadora Industrial - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Calle Virgen de Cocharcas (PE-22) - Avenida Las Torres (PE-22) - Avenida Cajamarquilla (LM-114) - Avenida Las Torres (LM-711) - Avenida 5 de Agosto (LM-711) - Avenida Túpac Amaru (LM-711) - Avenida Unión Jicamarca (LM-711 / LM-585).
Hacia Carabayllo:
Avenida Unión Jicamarca (LM-711 / LM-585) - Avenida Túpac Amaru (LM-711) - Avenida 5 de Agosto (LM-711) - Avenida Las Torres (LM-711) - Avenida Cajamarquilla (LM-114) - Avenida Las Torres (PE-22) - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida Separadora Industrial - Avenida Huarochirí - Avenida Los Constructores - Avenida La Molina - Avenida Javier Prado Este - Avenida El Golf Los Incas - Avenida El Polo - Avenida La Encalada - Avenida Lima Polo - Avenida Nicolás Rodrigo - Avenida Primavera - Carretera Panamericana Sur (PE-1S) - Avenida Alfredo Benavides - Avenida Paseo de La República - Avenida Ricardo Palma - Avenida José Pardo - Avenida Del Ejército - Avenida Augusto Pérez Araníbar - Avenida Salaverry - Avenida Faustino Sánchez Carrión - Avenida La Marina - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Ramón Herrera - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Isabel Chimpú Ocllo - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A).
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes Internacional Pamela S.A.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transportes Internacional Pamela S.A. (ETRINPASA)
Ruta OM05 (Carabayllo - Lurigancho/Chosica)
Seudónimo: La V1
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima (MML) y la Gerencia de Transporte Urbano (GTU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 69.93 km
Stops: 153
Trip distance №2: 68.94 km
Stops: 151
Direction: José Pardo → Las Orquídeas
Direction: Las Orquídeas → José Pardo
Comments :