Trajectory of the route on the map
Junín → Túpac Amaru
Túpac Amaru → Junín
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Junín → Túpac Amaru
Túpac Amaru → Junín
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 10 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus NCR11
Itinerary:
Hacia Independencia (Túpac Amaru):
Calle Apurímac - Calle Huaraz - Calle José Santos Chocano - Calle Lima - Calle Las Magnolias - Calle Las Chirimoyas - Calle Los Rosales - Calle San Albino - Calle Las Castañas - Avenida Los Jazmines - Avenida Los Pinos.
Hacia Independencia (Junín):
Avenida Los Pinos - Avenida María Parado de Bellido - Calle Los Tumbos - Avenida Los Pinos - Calle Los Robles - Calle Los Claveles - Calle Los Gladiolos - Avenida Los Pinos - Avenida Los Jazmines - Calle Las Magnolias - Calle Las Lúcumas - Calle Los Membrillos - Calle Lima - Calle José Santos Chocano - Calle Huaraz - Calle Apurímac.
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes y Servicios Independencia S.A.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transportes y Servicios Independencia S.A. (ETSISA)
Ruta NCR11 (Independencia - Independencia)
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima (MML) y la Dirección Municipal de Transporte Urbano (DMTU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 2.77 km
Stops: 12
Trip distance №2: 2.92 km
Stops: 14
Direction: Junín → Túpac Amaru
Direction: Túpac Amaru → Junín
Comments :