Trajectory of the route on the map
San Antonio de Torreblanca - Anexo 11
→
El Sol - Terminal Jicamarca
San Antonio de Torreblanca - Anexo 11 → El Sol - Terminal Jicamarca
El Sol - Terminal Jicamarca → San Antonio de Torreblanca - Anexo 11
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
San Antonio de Torreblanca - Anexo 11 → El Sol - Terminal Jicamarca
El Sol - Terminal Jicamarca → San Antonio de Torreblanca - Anexo 11
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 15 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 020P
Itinerary:
Hacia San Juan de Lurigancho:
Avenida S/N - Avenida Micaela Bastidas - Avenida Seis - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Calle Diego Córdova de Salinas - Jirón Virú - Jirón Chiclayo - Jirón Loreto - Avenida 9 de Octubre - Avenida Los Próceres de La Independencia - Avenida Fernando Wiesse - Avenida Pachacútec (LM-711) - Avenida El Sol.
Hacia Carabayllo:
Avenida El Sol - Avenida Pachacútec (LM-711) - Avenida Fernando Wiesse - Avenida Los Próceres de La Independencia - Avenida 9 de Octubre - Jirón Marañón - Jirón Paita - Avenida Francisco Pizarro - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Avenida Seis - Avenida Micaela Bastidas - Avenida S/N.
Operator:
Inversiones y Servicios Múltiples Bayóvar Junior S.A.
Additional Information:
Inversiones y Servicios Múltiples Bayóvar Junior S.A.
Ruta 020P (Carabayllo - San Juan de Lurigancho)
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Provincial de Huarochirí (MPH) y la Gerencia de Transporte Urbano e Interurbano (GTUI).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 44.46 km
Stops: 111
Trip distance №2: 45.09 km
Stops: 111
Direction: San Antonio de Torreblanca - Anexo 11 → El Sol - Terminal Jicamarca
Direction: El Sol - Terminal Jicamarca → San Antonio de Torreblanca - Anexo 11
Comments :