Trajectory of the route on the map
Portón → El Valle
El Valle → Huayna Cápac
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Portón → El Valle
El Valle → Huayna Cápac
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 23:00 every 14 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus TH12
Itinerary:
Hacia San Juan de Lurigancho (Las Flores de Jicamarca):
Avenida Fernando Wiesse - Avenida Pachacútec (LM-711) - Avenida Huayna Cápac (LM-711) - Avenida Miguel Grau (LM-711) - Pasaje Olaya (LM-711) - Avenida Túpac Amaru (LM-711) - Avenida Andrés Avelino Cáceres (LM-711).
Hacia San Juan de Lurigancho (Portón):
Avenida Andrés Avelino Cáceres (LM-711) - Avenida Túpac Amaru (LM-711) - Pasaje Olaya (LM-711) - Avenida Miguel Grau (LM-711) - Avenida Huayna Cápac (LM-711) - Avenida Pachacútec (LM-711) - Avenida Fernando Wiesse.
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes y Servicios Múltiples El León del Valle S.A.C.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transportes y Servicios Múltiples El León del Valle S.A.C.
Ruta TH12 (San Juan de Lurigancho - San Juan de Lurigancho)
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Provincial de Huarochirí (MPH) y la Gerencia de Transporte Urbano e Interurbano (GTUI).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 7.45 km
Stops: 17
Trip distance №2: 6.03 km
Stops: 14
Direction: Portón → El Valle
Direction: El Valle → Huayna Cápac
Comments :