Trajectory of the route on the map
26 de Mayo → Alborada
Alborada → 26 de Mayo
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
26 de Mayo → Alborada
Alborada → 26 de Mayo
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 6 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 4101
Itinerary:
Hacia Puente Piedra:
Avenida 22 de Julio - Avenida Los Virreyes - Avenida Los Chancas de Andahuaylas - Avenida Los Ruiseñores - Avenida Los Eucaliptos - Avenida Francisco Bolognesi - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida Nicolás Arriola - Avenida Circunvalación - Jirón Manuel Beingolea - Avenida Agustín de La Rosa Toro - Avenida San Juan - Avenida Aviación - Avenida México - Jirón Huánuco - Avenida Miguel Grau - Avenida 9 de Diciembre (Paseo Colón) - Avenida Alfonso Ugarte - Avenida Argentina - Jirón Ascope - Avenida Morales Duarez - Avenida Canadá - Avenida Perú - Jirón Huancayo - Jirón José Gálvez - Avenida Los Próceres - Avenida 12 de Octubre - Avenida Antúnez de Mayolo - Avenida Las Palmeras - Avenida Marañón - Avenida Los Próceres de Huandoy - Avenida La Cordialidad - Avenida Malecón Chillón - Calle Los Álamos.
Hacia Ate:
Calle Los Álamos - Avenida Malecón Chillón - Avenida Cordialidad - Avenida Los Próceres de Huandoy - Avenida Marañón - Avenida Las Palmeras - Avenida Antúnez de Mayolo - Avenida Los Próceres - Avenida 12 de Octubre - Avenida Perú - Av. Canadá - Avenida Morales Duarez - Jirón Pacasmayo - Avenida Enrique Meiggs - Avenida Alfonso Ugarte - Avenida 9 de Diciembre (Paseo Colón) - Avenida Miguel Grau - Jirón Lucanas - Avenida Jaime Bausate y Meza - Prolongación Jirón Parinacochas - Avenida México - Avenida Aviación - Avenida San Juan - Avenida Agustín de La Rosa Toro - Avenida Nicolás Arriola - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Vía de Evitamiento - Avenida 7 de Junio - Avenida Francisco Bolognesi - Avenida Los Eucaliptos - Avenida Los Ruiseñores - Avenida Los Chancas de Andahuaylas - Avenida Los Virreyes - Avenida 22 de Julio.
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes Halley S.A.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transportes Halley S.A. (ETHALLSA)
Ruta 4101 (Ate - Puente Piedra)
Códigos Anteriores: C98M - Ruta 139 - EO05
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima (MML) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 39.32 km
Stops: 96
Trip distance №2: 39.6 km
Stops: 98
Direction: 26 de Mayo → Alborada
Direction: Alborada → 26 de Mayo
Comments :