Trajectory of the route on the map
Victoria Barcia Bonifatti
→
José Quiñones
Victoria Barcia Bonifatti → José Quiñones
José Quiñones → Victoria Barcia Bonifatti
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Victoria Barcia Bonifatti → José Quiñones
José Quiñones → Victoria Barcia Bonifatti
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 10 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 8722
Itinerary:
Hacia Chorrillos:
Jirón Talara - Avenida Túpac Amaru - Calle Arica - Avenida Lima - Avenida Pachacútec - Avenida Los Héroes - Avenida San Juan - Avenida Ramón Vargas Machuca - Avenida Alipio Ponce Vázquez - Avenida El Triunfo - Avenida La Unión - Avenida Mateo Pumacahua - Avenida Túpac Amaru - Avenida 28 de Julio - Calle Pico Tutupaca - Avenida San Martín - Avenida José Olaya - Avenida Los Pinos.
Hacia Villa María del Triunfo:
Avenida Los Pinos - Avenida José Olaya - Avenida San Martín - Calle Pico Tutupaca - Avenida 28 de Julio - Avenida Túpac Amaru - Avenida Mateo Pumacahua - Avenida La Unión - Calle Los Girasoles - Avenida Los Cedros - Avenida Alipio Ponce Vázquez - Avenida Ramón Vargas Machuca - Avenida San Juan - Avenida Los Héroes - Avenida Pachacútec - Avenida Lima - Calle Arica - Avenida Túpac Amaru - Jirón Talara.
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes José Gálvez S.A.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transportes José Gálvez S.A. (ETJGSA)
Ruta 8722 (Villa María del Triunfo - Chorrillos)
Seudónimo: La G
Código Anterior: SO55
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima (MML) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 22.42 km
Stops: 52
Trip distance №2: 21.95 km
Stops: 52
Direction: Victoria Barcia Bonifatti → José Quiñones
Direction: José Quiñones → Victoria Barcia Bonifatti
Comments :