Trajectory of the route on the map
Santa Clara
→
Plaza Bolognesi
Santa Clara → Plaza Bolognesi
Plaza Bolognesi → Santa Clara
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Santa Clara → Plaza Bolognesi
Plaza Bolognesi → Santa Clara
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 5 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 4511
Itinerary:
Hacia Lima:
Carretera Central (PE-22) - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida Rio Perené - Avenida Metropolitana - Avenida Barrio Alto Huancaray - Avenida La Encalada - Avenida Los Chancas de Andahuaylas - Avenida Los Ruiseñores - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Vía de Evitamiento (PE-1N / PE-1S) - Carretera Panamericana Sur (PE-1S) - Avenida Alfredo Benavides - Avenida José Larco - Avenida José Pardo - Avenida Del Ejército - Avenida Pérez Araníbar - Avenida Salaverry - Avenida Guzmán Blanco.
Hacia Ate:
Avenida Guzmán Blanco - Avenida Salaverry - Avenida Pérez Araníbar - Avenida Del Ejército - Avenida José Pardo - Avenida Diagonal - Avenida Alfredo Benavides - Jirón Cristóbal de Peralta Sur - Carretera Panamericana Sur (PE-1S) - Vía de Evitamiento (PE-1N / PE-1S) -Avenida Nicolás Ayllón Avenida Los Ruiseñores - Avenida Los Chancas de Andahuaylas - Avenida La Encalada - Avenida Barrio Alto Huancaray - Avenida Metropolitana - Avenida Río Perené - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Carretera Central (PE-22).
Additional Information:
Multiservicios e Inversiones Virgen de Copacabana S.A.C. (MIVICOSAC)
Ruta 4511 (Ate - Lima)
Seudónimo: La IC
Códigos Anteriores: EM04 - EO126 - 3406
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima (MML) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 38.71 km
Stops: 81
Trip distance №2: 39.48 km
Stops: 82
Direction: Santa Clara → Plaza Bolognesi
Direction: Plaza Bolognesi → Santa Clara
Comments :