Trajectory of the route on the map
Paradero 4 (Túpac Amaru)
→
Sucre
Paradero 4 (Túpac Amaru) → Sucre
Sucre → Paradero 4 (Túpac Amaru)
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Paradero 4 (Túpac Amaru) → Sucre
Sucre → Paradero 4 (Túpac Amaru)
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 5 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 1506
Itinerary:
Hacia Pueblo Libre:
Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Avenida Isabel Chimpú Ocllo - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Óscar Raimundo Benavides - Avenida Aurelio García y García - Avenida República de Venezuela - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida La Marina.
Hacia Carabayllo:
Avenida La Marina - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Ramón Herrera - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Isabel Chimpú Ocllo - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A).
Additional Information:
Translima S.A.
Ruta 1506 (Carabayllo - Pueblo Libre)
Seudónimo: La 47
Código Anterior: NM47
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima (MML) y la Autoridad del Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 31.45 km
Stops: 74
Trip distance №2: 30.45 km
Stops: 71
Direction: Paradero 4 (Túpac Amaru) → Sucre
Direction: Sucre → Paradero 4 (Túpac Amaru)
Comments :