Trajectory of the route on the map
Bertello
→
Plaza Jorge Chávez
Bertello → Plaza Jorge Chávez
Plaza Jorge Chávez → Bertello
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Bertello → Plaza Jorge Chávez
Plaza Jorge Chávez → Bertello
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
04:00 - 22:30 every 17 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 2513
Itinerary:
Hacia Jesús María:
Avenida Carlos Alberto Izaguirre - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Avenida Angélica Gamarra - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Germán Aguirre - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Óscar Raimundo Benavides - Avenida Aurelio García y García - Avenida República de Venezuela - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Simón Bolívar - Avenida Húsares de Junín - Avenida General Garzón - Avenida 28 de Julio.
Hacia San Martín de Porres:
Avenida 28 de Julio - Calle Los Mogaburos - Avenida Arnaldo Vásquez - Avenida República Dominicana - Avenida Brasil - Avenida Simón Bolívar - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Ramón Herrera - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Germán Aguirre - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Angélica Gamarra - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Avenida Carlos Alberto Izaguirre.
Additional Information:
Translima S.A.
Ruta 2513 (San Martín de Porres - Jesús María)
Seudónimo: La 29
Códigos Anteriores: C78M - NO04 - Ruta 26 - NM29 - 2508 - 2612
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima (MML) y la Autoridad del Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 21.47 km
Stops: 51
Trip distance №2: 21.43 km
Stops: 49
Direction: Bertello → Plaza Jorge Chávez
Direction: Plaza Jorge Chávez → Bertello
Comments :