Trajectory of the route on the map
Bertello → Tagore
Tagore → Bertello
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Bertello → Tagore
Tagore → Bertello
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
04:00 - 23:30 every 3 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus IO27
Operator:
Consorcio Grupo Orión S.A.
Itinerary:
Hacia Ate:
Prolongación Avenida Pacasmayo - Avenida Canta Callao (PE-20 / PE-20F) - Avenida Dominicos - Avenida José Granda - Avenida Eduardo de Habich - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Avenida Alfonso Ugarte - Avenida Guzmán Blanco - Avenida General Felipe Salaverry - Calle Pachacútec - Avenida General César Canevaro - Avenida Juan Pardo de Zela - Avenida Canadá - Avenida Circunvalación - Avenida Mariscal Domingo Nieto - Avenida Las Torres - Avenida Separadora Industrial - Avenida Santa Rosa - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida La Molina (LM-117) - Avenida Separadora Industrial - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón.
Hacia San Martín de Porres:
Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida Separadora Industrial - Avenida La Molina (LM-117) - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida Santa Rosa - Avenida Separadora Industrial - Avenida Las Torres - Avenida Mariscal Domingo Nieto - Avenida Circunvalación - Avenida Canadá - Avenida Juan Pardo de Zela - Avenida General César Canevaro - Jirón Manco Segundo - Avenida General Felipe Salaverry - Avenida Guzmán Blanco - Avenida Alfonso Ugarte - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Avenida Eduardo de Habich - Avenida José Granda - Avenida Dominicos - Avenida Canta Callao (PE-20 / PE-20F) - Prolongación Avenida Pacasmayo.
Additional Information:
Consorcio Grupo Orión S.A. / HRE Express S.A.
Ruta IO27 (San Martín de Porres - Ate)
Seudónimo: La C
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Provincial del Callao (MPC) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 36.77 km
Stops: 95
Trip distance №2: 36.19 km
Stops: 95
Direction: Bertello → Tagore
Direction: Tagore → Bertello
Comments :