Trajectory of the route on the map
Plaza Vea (Puente Piedra)
→
Aduanas (Auxiliar)
Plaza Vea (Puente Piedra) → Aduanas (Auxiliar)
Aduanas (Auxiliar) → Plaza Vea (Puente Piedra)
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 23:00 every 5 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 1201
Itinerary:
Hacia el Callao:
Avenida José Saco Rojas (LM-691) - Avenida Camino Real - Avenida Santo Domingo - Avenida San Juan Bosco - Avenida Mariano Condorcanqui - Avenida San Felipe - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Perú - Avenida El Olivar - Avenida Elmer Faucett.
Hacia Puente Piedra:
Avenida Elmer Faucett - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Avenida San Felipe - Avenida Mariano Condorcanqui - Avenida San Juan Bosco - Avenida Santo Domingo - Avenida Camino Real - Avenida José Saco Rojas (LM-691).
Operator:
Rápido Inversiones S.A.
Additional Information:
Rápido Inversiones S.A. (RAPISA)
Ruta 1201 (Puente Piedra - Callao)
Seudónimo: La T
Código Anterior: NCR01
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima (MML) y la Autoridad del Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 30.98 km
Stops: 83
Trip distance №2: 30.21 km
Stops: 81
Direction: Plaza Vea (Puente Piedra) → Aduanas (Auxiliar)
Direction: Aduanas (Auxiliar) → Plaza Vea (Puente Piedra)
Comments :