Trajectory of the route on the map
La Capilla
→
Juan de Arona
La Capilla → Juan de Arona
Juan de Arona → Portón
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 23:00 every 20 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 409
Operator:
ATU | Consorcio Santa Catalina S.A. | Consorcio Empresarial Futuro Express S.A. | Consorcio Nueva Alternativa S.A.
Itinerary:
》Sentido Juan de Arona:
Avenida Fernando Wiesse - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Avenida Canto Grande - Avenida Las Flores de Primavera - Avenida Lima - Avenida Próceres de la Independencia - Avenida 9 de Octubre - Avenida Abancay - Avenida Manco Cápac - Avenida México - Prolongación Avenida Iquitos - Avenida Javier Prado - Avenida Paseo de la República.
》Sentido Portón:
Avenida Paseo de la República - Avenida Juan de Arona - Calle Las Begonias - Calle Deán Valdivia - Calle Francisco Masías - Calle Las Lilas - Prolongación Avenida Iquitos - Avenida México - Avenida Manco Cápac - Avenida Abancay - Avenida 9 de Octubre - Avenida Próceres de la Independencia - Avenida Lima - Avenida Las Flores de Primavera - Avenida Canto Grande - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Avenida Fernando Wiesse.
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 22.73 km
Stops: 47
Trip distance №2: 22.78 km
Stops: 45
Direction: La Capilla → Juan de Arona
Direction: Juan de Arona → Portón
Comments :