Trajectory of the route on the map
Izaguirre
→
Terminal de Buses de Ate
Izaguirre → Terminal de Buses de Ate
Terminal de Buses de Ate → Izaguirre
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Izaguirre → Terminal de Buses de Ate
Terminal de Buses de Ate → Izaguirre
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 5 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus IOM34
Itinerary:
Hacia Ate:
Avenida Alejandro Bertello Bollati - Avenida Canta Callao (PE-20) - Avenida Pacasmayo - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Los Dominicos - Avenida José Granda - Avenida Eduardo de Habich - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Jirón Diego Córdova de Salinas - Jirón Virú - Avenida Tacna - Avenida Garcilazo de la Vega - Avenida República de Chile - Avenida Álvarez de Arenales - Avenida Javier Prado Oeste - Avenida Javier Prado Este - Avenida La Molina (LM-117) - Avenida Los Constructores - Avenida Huarochirí - Avenida Separadora Industrial - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida Marcos Puentes Llanos.
Hacia San Martín de Porres:
Avenida Marcos Puentes Llanos - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida Separadora Industrial - Avenida Huarochirí - Avenida Los Constructores - Avenida La Molina (LM-117) - Avenida Javier Prado Este - Avenida Arequipa - Avenida Garcilazo de la Vega - Avenida Tacna - Avenida Prolongación Tacna - Avenida Francisco Pizarro - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Avenida Eduardo de Habich - Avenida José Granda - Avenida Los Dominicos - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Pacasmayo - Avenida Canta Callao (PE-20) - Avenida Alejandro Bertello Bollati.
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes Urbano Indoamérica S.A.C.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transportes Urbano Indoamérica S.A.C. (ETUISAC)
Ruta IOM34 (San Martín de Porres - Ate)
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Provincial del Callao (MPC) y la Gerencia de Transporte Urbano (GTU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 36.24 km
Stops: 94
Trip distance №2: 36.14 km
Stops: 91
Direction: Izaguirre → Terminal de Buses de Ate
Direction: Terminal de Buses de Ate → Izaguirre
Comments :