Itinerary:
Haymarket, West Maitland St, Shandwick Pl, Princes St, North Bridge, South Bridge (for Surgeons’
Hall), Nicolson St, Clerk St, South Clerk St, Newington Rd (at Salisbury Pl|East Preston St), Minto
Street, Mayfield Gardens, Craigmillar Park, Liberton Road, Kirk Brae, Lasswade Road, stop at
Liberton Hospital, Lasswade Rd (for The Murrays), Lasswade Rd, Lasswade High St, Elm Row, Big
Brae, Hill Head, Bonnyrigg High St, Dundas St, Cockpen Rd, B6392, Burnbrae Rd, Burnbrae Terr,
B6392, Rosewell Rd, Carnethie St, Rosewell Terminus.